프로그램

TIME  
12:00~12:45 Registration
12:45~13:00 Opening Ceremony
Opening Address Keum Seok Bae (President, Korean Society of Traumatology, Korea)
Congratulatory Address Young Ho Lee (Chairman, Board of Directors, Korean Society of Traumatology, Korea)
Congratulatory Address BG Woong Seog (Commander, Armed Forces Medical Command, Korea)
13:00~14:00 Session I: Military Trauma
Session Director: LTC Jeomsuk Hwang (Armed Forces Medical Command, Korea)
Moderator 1: COL Sangho Lee (Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
Moderator 2: Chan Yong Park (Wonkwang University, Korea)
13:00~13:15 Paradigm of Emotional Support: What's the Role of Trauma Coordinator LTC Daehyun Kang
(Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
13:15~13:30 Gunshot Wounds: Ballistics, Bullet & Myths LTC Daekeun Song
(Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
13:30~13:45 Blast Injury MAJ Sungjin Ahn
(Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
13:45~14:00 Salvage technique in mangled upper limb by
making temporary shunt using an intravenous line
LCDR Hancheol Jo
(Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
14:00~15:00 Session II: Trauma Resuscitation Guideline
Session Director: Ye Rim Chang (Dankook University, Korea)
Moderator 1: Keum Seok Bae (President, Korean Society of Traumatology, Korea)
Moderator 2: BG Byung Seop Choi (Surgeon General, Army Headquarters, Korea)
14:00~14:30 ATLS 10th Edition Hyung Il Kim (Dankook University, Korea)
14:30~15:00 The European Guideline on Management of Major Bleeding and Coagulopathy Following Trauma 2019 Gil Jae Lee (Gachon University, Korea)
15:00~15:30 Coffee Break
15:30~16:30 Session III: Trauma Intervention
Session Director : Chang Ho Jeon (Pusan National University, Korea)
Moderator 1: Hwan Jun Jae (Seoul National University, Korea)
Moderator 2: Ho-Seong Han  (Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
15:30~15:50 Keynote Lecture: Clinical Role as a Interventional Radiologist in a Regional Trauma Center Chang Won Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
15:50~16:00 Duet Presentation 1 Dankook University, Korea
16:00~16:10 Duet Presentation 2 Gachon University, Korea
16:10~16:20 Duet Presentation 3 Ajou University, Korea
16:20~16:30 Duet Presentation 4 Wonkwang University, Korea
16:30~17:30 Session IV: Critical Management in Trauma ICU 
Session Director: Dong Hun Kim (Dankook University, Korea)
Moderator 1: Nam-Ryeol Kim (Korea University, Korea)
Moderator 2: Chi-Min Park (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
16:30~16:50 Management of Multi-Drug Resistant Acinetobacter Baumanii Kyung Min Huh (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
16:50~17:10 CRRT Management in Trauma Hohyun Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
17:10~17:30 Nutritional Timing in Trauma Myung Jae Jung (Myongji Hospital, Korea)