프로그램

TIME  
12:00~12:45 Registration
12:45~13:00 Opening Ceremony
Opening Address Keum Seok Bae
(President, Korean Society of Traumatology, Korea)
Congratulatory Address Young Ho Lee
(Chairman, Board of Directors, Korean Society of Traumatology, Korea)
Congratulatory Address BG Woong Seog
(Commander, Armed Forces Medical Command, Korea)
13:00~14:00 Session I: Military Trauma
Session Director: LTC Jeomsuk Hwang (Armed Forces Medical Command, Korea)
Moderator 1: COL Sangho Lee (Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
Moderator 2: Chan Yong Park (Wonkwang University, Korea)
13:00~13:15 Paradigm of Emotional Support: What's the Role of Trauma Coordinator LTC Daehyun Kang
(Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
13:15~13:30 Gunshot Wounds: Ballistics, Bullet & Myths LTC Daekeun Song
(Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
13:30~13:45 Blast Injury MAJ Sungjin Ahn
(Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
13:45~14:00 Salvage technique in mangled upper limb by making temporary shunt using an intravenous line LCDR Hancheol Jo
(Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
14:00~15:00 Session II: Trauma Resuscitation Guideline
Session Director: Ye Rim Chang (Dankook University, Korea)
Moderator 1: Hang Ju Cho (Uijeongbu St. Mary's Hospital, Korea)
Moderator 2: Dong Hun Kim (Dankook University, Korea)
14:00~14:30 ATLS 10th Edition Hyung Il Kim
(Dankook University, Korea)
14:30~15:00 The European Guideline on Management of Major Bleeding and Coagulopathy Following Trauma 2019 Gil Jae Lee
(Gachon University, Korea)
15:00~15:30 Coffee Break
15:30~16:30 Session III: Trauma Intervention
Session Director : Chang Ho Jeon (Pusan National University, Korea)
Moderator 1: Ho-Seong Han  (Armed Forces Capital Hospital, Korea)
Moderator 2: Hwan Jun Jae (Seoul National University, Korea)
15:30~15:40 Keynote Lecture: Clinical Role as a Interventional Radiologist in a Regional Trauma Center Chang Won Kim
(Pusan National University, Korea)
15:40~15:50 Case 1. [단국대학교병원]
Embolization and surgical management for severe thoracic and intranranial injury patient
Dae Sung Ma
(Thoracic Surgery)
bong man kim
(Department of Radiology)
15:50~16:00 Case 2. [가천대학교 길병원]
Multistage splenic artery embolization
Mina Lee
(Trauma surgery)
suyoung park
(Department of Radiology)
16:00~16:10 Case 3. [아주대학교병원]
clinical outcomes of stent placement for traumatic renal artery dissection during 1 year
Park Ji Ye
(Trauma surgery)
yohan kwon
(Department of Radiology)
16:10~16:20 Case 4. [원광대학교병원]
Subclavian vein injury
Junepill Seok
(Trauma surgery)
hyun seok jung
(Department of Radiology)
16:20~16:30 Discussion
16:30~17:30 Session IV: Critical Management in Trauma ICU 
Session Director: Dong Hun Kim (Dankook University, Korea)
Moderator 1: Nam-Ryeol Kim (Korea University, Korea)
Moderator 2: Chi-Min Park (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
16:30~16:50 Management of Multi-Drug Resistant Acinetobacter Baumanii Kyung Min Huh
(Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
16:50~17:10 CRRT Management in Trauma Hohyun Kim
(Pusan National University, Korea)
17:10~17:30 Nutritional Timing in Trauma Myung Jae Jung
(Myongji Hospital, Korea)